2000 CARRIER RATE INCREASES
THE INFORMATION SHOWN BELOW IS BASED ON SOURCES DEEMED RELIABLE, HOWEVER,
 ASSOCIATED TRAFFIC SERVICES DOES NOT GUARANTEE ITS ACCURACY

CARRIER

INCREASE

EFFECTIVE DATE

AAA Cooper Transportation4.9%9-1-2000
ABF Freight System5.7%8-14-2000
A-P-A TransportXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
American Freightways5.5%9-1-2000
Averitt ExpressXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Central Freight Lines5.9%8-21-2000
Consolidated Freightways5.85%8-1-2000
Con-Way Central Express5.9%9-1-2000
Con-Way Southern Express5.9%9-1-2000
Con-Way Western Express5.9%9-1-2000
Daylight Transport5.8%9-5-2000
Estes Express Lines5.4%9-1-2000
Icon TransportationXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
JEVIC Transportation5.9%9-4-2000
K & R Express SystemsXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
KLX, INC.5%9-1-2000
Lakeville Motor ExpressXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Motor Cargo5.8%9-18-2000
Old Dominion Freight Lines5.4%9-1-2000
Overnite Transportation5.5%8-14-2000
Pitt-Ohio ExpressXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Puget Sound Freight LinesXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Roadway Express5.6%9-1-2000
Saia Motor Freight LineXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Silver EagleXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
USF Bestway TransportationXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
USF DuganXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
USF Holland Motor ExpressXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
USF Reddaway Truck Line5.9%8-28-2000
USF Red Star ExpressXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Watkins Motor Lines5.9%8-25-2000
Viking Freight SystemXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Vitran Express5.9%8-28-2000
Yellow Freight System5.9%8-1-2000